Members of the organizing committee

Agreed by the Executive Office Staff
of the Head and Government
of the Republic of Dagestan
«28» november 2017г. № 171-рг

STAFF
of organizing committee of preparing and holding Europe Wrestling Championship in the city of Kaspiysk, in April – May 2018

Full name Position E-mail
1 Vasilyev Vladimir Abdualievich Acting Head of the Republic of Dagestan (Chairman of the organizing committee) [email protected]
2 Zdunov Artem Alekseevich Prime Minister of the Republic of Dagestan (Vice-Chairman of the organizing committee) [email protected]
3 Kosilov Sergey Valerievich Deputy Minister of Sport of the Russian Federation (Vice-Chairman of the organizing committee) (by agreement) [email protected]
4 Mamiashvili Mikhail Gerazievich President of the All-Russian public organization «Russian Wrestling Federation» (Vice-Chairman of the organizing committee) (by agreement) [email protected]
5 Abdulaev Magomed Suleymanovich Head of the city of Kaspiysk (by agreement) [email protected]
6 Akavov Rashid Zabitovich Acting Minister of Press and Mass Media of the Republic of Dagestan [email protected]
7 Anikina Elena Romanovna Executive Secretary of the Protocol of the European Championship on Wrestling (by agreement)
8 Aratsilov Magomedkhan Suleymanovich Vice-Chairman of Committee of People's Assembly of Dagestan Republic on Healthcare and Social Policy (by agreement) [email protected]
9 Brusov Georgiy Pavlovich Vice-President of the International Federation «UWW – Europe», the Technical Delegate of the European Championship on Wrestling-2018 (by agreement) [email protected]
10 Butaeva Zarema Ajuevna Acting Minister of Culture of the Republic of Dagestan [email protected]
11 Gadjiev Murad Stanislavovich Deputy of the State Duma of Federal Assembly of Russia (by agreement) [email protected]
12 Gadjiev Magomed Tajudinovich Deputy of the State Duma of Federal Assembly of Russia (by agreement) [email protected]
13 Gazimagomedov Rizvan Kazimovich The Adviser to the Minister of North Caucasus Affairs (by agreement) [email protected]
14 Gamaley Tatiana Vladimirovna Acting Minister of National Policy of the Republic of Dagestan [email protected]
15 Gorlov Alexey Andreyevich The Chief Federal Inspector on the Republic of Dagestan of the Staff of Presidential Envoy to the North Caucasian Federal District (by agreement) [email protected]
16 Elnikova Elena Alexandrovna Vice-Chairman of People's Assembly of the Republic of Dagestan (by agreement) [email protected]
17 Zakavova Rabiyat Akhmedovna Acting Minister of Tourism and People’s Artisanship of the Republic of Dagestan [email protected]
18 Ibragimov Tanka Ibragimovich Acting Minister of Healthcare of the Republic of Dagestan [email protected]
19 Ivanov Vladimir Valerievich The Chief of Executive Office Staff of the Head and Government of the Republic of Dagestan [email protected]
20 Kazikov Igor Borisovich The Chief of Head Department of the Ministry of Civil Defence, Emergencies and Disaster Relief of the Russian Federation (by agreement) [email protected]
21 Kazimagamedov Nariman Makhmudovich The Chief of Head Department of the Ministry of Civil Defence, Emergencies and Disaster Relief of the Russian Federation (by agreement) [email protected]
22 Karelin Alexandr Alexandrovich Deputy of the State Duma of Federal Assembly of Russia (by agreement) [email protected]
23 Karibov Anatoliy Shamsutdinovich First Deputy Prime Minister of the Republic of Dagestan [email protected]
24 Magomedov Abdurashid Magomedovich Minister of the Interior of the Republic of Dagestan (by agreement) [email protected]
25 Magomedov Magomed Yusupovich Acting Minister of Physical Culture and Sport of the Republic of Dagestan (by agreement) [email protected]
26 Murtuzaliev Omar Magomedovich First Vice-President of All-Russian Public Organization «Russian Wrestling Federation» (by agreement) [email protected]
27 Gasanov Abusupyan Magomedovich Acting Head of the city of Makhachkala (by agreement) [email protected]
28 Paizulaev Murat Magomedovich Vice-Chairman of Committee of People's Assembly of Dagestan Republic on Economy, Investments and Business (by agreement) [email protected]
29 Romanenko Sergey Leonidovich The Chief Adviser of the Department on Internal Policy of the Staff of Presidential Envoy to the North Caucasian Federal District (by agreement) [email protected]
30 Saaduev Yunus Magomedovich Acting Minister of Finance of the Republic of Dagestan [email protected]
31 Sadulaev Magomed Mukhtarovich Managing Director of Open JSC «Derbent Igristie Vina» (by agreement) [email protected]
32 Umakhanov Saygidpasha Darbishevich Acting Minister of Transport, Energy and Communications of the Republic of Dagestan [email protected]
33 Usov Oleg Leonidovich The Chief of the Federal Security Service of the Russian Federation in the Republic of Dagestan (by agreement) [email protected]
34 Shishkin Alexandr Gennadievich The Member of the Federation Council of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation (by agreement) [email protected]
35 Emirgamzaev Abdulgamid Gasanovich Deputy of the State Duma of Federal Assembly of Russia (by agreement) [email protected]
36 Khanipov Abdulmuslim Abdulaevich The Chief of Organizational Project Department of Executive Office Staff of the Head and Government of the Republic of Dagestan (Executive Secretary of the Organising Committee) [email protected]